Results

2018

  • F18 St Barth Cata Cup 2018
    • 2nd, 3rd, 4th,5th, 7th place
  • F18 World Championships 2018
    • 1st place Dany Paschalidis – Trigonis Konstantinos World champions
    • 2nd place (only kite)
    • 7th
    • 9th
    • 11th
    • 23% of the fleet used 1D Sails
  • F18 Argentinian Nationals 2018 
    • 1st place Pablo Volker Sergio Mehl are champions
    • 2nd place
    • 3rd place
    • 4th place
    • 5th place
    • 8 boat with 1DSails in the top 10 and
    • 3rd place
  • Campione Univela A-cat Trophy 2018
    • 1st Trigonis Konstantinos
  • Acat Worlds 2018
    • 8th foiling Iago Lopez Marra
  • Acat French  Nationals 2018
    • 6th foiling and 1st Youth Iago Lopez Marra
    • 8th Emmanuel Le Chapelier, 3rd in classic division
  • Acat Galician Championships 2018
    • 1st Anton Paz
    • 2nd Iago Lopez Marra
  • F18 Spanish Nationals 2018
    • 1st (with an old but renewed Shockwave)
    • 2nd
    • 3rd
  • Tornado World Championships 2018
    • 2nd Brett Burwill- Max Puttman
    • 14th
    • 15th
    • 16th
  • Formula16 European Championships 2018
    • 1st Overall, Emmanuel Le Chapelier and Theo Folley European Champion
    • 2nd place
    • more than 40% of the fleet with 1DSails
  • Formula18 European Championships 2018
    • 1st place Dany Paschalidis – Trigonis Konstantinos European champions
    • 3rd place Mitch Booth – Ruben Booth
    • 7th place Lorenzo Bianchini- Valentino Rigatti
    • 24% of the fleet is with 1D Sails
  • F18 German Nationals 2018
    • 2nd place
  • F18 Finnish Nationals 2018
    • 1st place
  • F16 German Nationals 2018
    • 2nd place
  • French F16 Nationals
    • 1st place
  • Archipelago Raid 2018
    • 1st place Fredrik Karlsson & Niklas Nordblom
  • Spanish  Cup F18 
    • 1st place
    • 2nd place
    • 3rd place
  • Feherszalag 2018 (Lake Balaton)
    • 1st place AC45 soft rig
  • Ezustszalag 2018 (Lake Balaton) 
    • 1st place AC45 soft rig

2017

  • F18 Argentinian Nationals
    • 2nd with Boomless Decksweaper mainsail
    • 5th with Boom-version decksweaper mainsail
  • F18 St Barth Cata Cup
    • 1st with Boomless Decksweaper mainsail
  • F18 Spanish Nationals 2017
    • 1st
    • 4th
    • 5th
  • Tornado World Championships 2017
    • 5th
    • 15th
    • 17th
  • Hellenic Tornado Championships 2017
    • 2nd
    • 4th
  • Formula16 Europeans 2017
    • 1st Overall, European Champion
    • 1st Youth
    • 1st Mixed
    • 5th
    • 7th
    • 9th
    • 13th
    • 21th
    • 23th
    • 29th
    • 35th
    • 37th
    • 41th
  • Formula18 Worlds 2017
    • 4nd place Mitch Booth – Ruben Booth
    • 5th place Dany Paschalidis – Trigonis Konstantinos
    • 40th
    • Silver fleet 22nd
    • Silver fleet 29th
    • Silver fleet 36th
    • Silver fleet 37th
    • Silver fleet 40th
  • French Tornado Nationals 2017
    • 2nd place
    • 5th place
  • Open Cat Weekend Formula 16, Ascone, Suisse
    • 2nd place
    • 6th place
  • Pünkösdi Regatta, Lake Balaton
    • Absolute 2nd (with GC32)
  • French F16 Nationals
    • 1st place
    • 5th place
    • 6th place
    • 8th place
    • 12th place
    • 15th place
    • 16th place
  • Spanish F18 Championships
    • 1st place
    • 2nd place
    • 5th place
  • Anzio bay regatta, Italy
    • 2nd place
  • South Australian F18 Championships
    • 2nd place
  • Australian F18 Nationals, Melbourne
    • 2nd,4th, 6th, 8th places
  • New Zealand Tornado Nationals
  • 1st place

2016

  • St Barth Cata cup, St Barth (F18)
  • 6th place
  • F16 Champion de France, Marseille, France
  • 1st place- 420 BYC Cup, Balatonfüred, Lake Balaton, Hungary
  • 1st place- F18 Italian and German National Championships, Arco, Lake Garda
  • 1st place

 

  • F16 World Championships, Knokke-Heist, Belgium:
  • 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 8th, 10th in open and World Champion in Mixed.
    • Fromula 18 Portugal National Championships, 25-26 June Setúbal,
    • 3rd place
    • Round Texel, Holland 25 June
    • 2nd overall (with Tornado) and 7th with corrected time
  • Tornado World Championships, Lindau:
  • 2nd and 3rd in open and World Champion in Mixed.
    • Nacra Kupa, Lake Balaton 18-19 June
    • 2nd, 3rd, 5th place in F18 and 1st place in M3 (with our old brand)- Punta ala F18 regatta, Punta ala 18-19 June
    • 1st place with Windrush F18- F16 Swiss National, Geneve 18-19 June
    • 3rd place and many more in the fleet
    • F16 French National, Hyeres 14-16 May
    • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th place and many more in the fleet
    • F16 regatta Spiez, Switzerland 16-17 April
    • 3rd Place
    • Regate des pieds gelés au Club de Voile de Sanguinet.
    • 1st, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 7th places
    • Martinique Cata Raid:
    • Formua 16 1st and 3rd place
    • Overall: 4th place with F16 amongst F18s

2015 (more update will follow)

  •  Formula 16
    • Eurocat 2nd Place
    • Formula 16 Europeans, Cesenatico, 2nd, 6th, 9th, 10th
    • Coupe des Îles d’Or. 1st
    • Coupe des Vendanges 1st
  • Formula 18
    • Portugese Nationals 2nd place
    • Hungarian Nationals 2nd place
    • Spain Nationals 6th place
    • MAFC Kupa 1st (in M3 class)
    • Many smaller regattas 1-3rd places
  • Tornado
    • Süti kupa 2nd place (Hungary)
    • Tornado Worlds 4th place (Brett Burwill) (France)